PRIVACY NOTICE

1. Your trust comes first

Ljudomat devotes special attention to the protection of personal data of our clients, users and website visitors – which is why we collect exclusively the data necessary to provide you with a particular service.

Go2human is a brand operated by Ljudomat.

Our websites do not use cookies – small text files that are stored on the user’s device and, among other purposes, are used to track users on the Internet.

In our Privacy Notice, you can find out: what types of data we process, why we do it, the legal basis for processing, which processors may gain access to the data and the rights you have under the General Data Protection Regulation.

2. Data controller

LJUDOMAT, obrt za usluge, vl. Sanja Veletanlić

Address: Mosećka 50, 21000 Split, Hrvatska

OIB: 96547419905

Contact: sanja@go2human.com

3. Types of data we process, for what purposes, with which legal basis

Data type: Name, surname, e-mail address

Legal basis: Actions required to establish a business relationship or perform a contract

Processing duration: Maximum one year

  • All other activities in which we are the Data Controller are also related to the actions required for concluding a contract or fulfilling contractual obligations: making offers, invoices and contracts.

4. What are the rights of the data subjects and how to exercise them

Data subjects of Ljudomat can exercise these rights:

  • Access to personal data
  • Correction of incorrect data
  • Data portability
  • Deletion of personal data
  • Processing restriction
  • Filing objections to the processing of personal data

You can request the exercise of rights: 

  • by sending an email to: sanja@go2human.com
  • by sending a request to our physical address: Mosećka 50, 21000 Split, Croatia

You can also contact us via e-mail for all other inquiries related to the collection and processing of data by Ljudomat.

We respond to all requests within the legal deadline of thirty days.

You can send an objection to certain processing to the supervisory body: the Agency for Personal Data Protection (AZOP), at the address: Selska cesta 136, 10 000 Zagreb; mail address: azop@azop.hr

You can also contact us via e-mail for all other inquiries related to the collection and processing of data by Ljudomat.

We respond to all requests within the legal deadline of thirty days.

You can send an objection to certain processing to the supervisory body: the Agency for Personal Data Protection (AZOP), at the address: Selska cesta 136, 10 000 Zagreb; mail address: azop@azop.hr

5. Relationship with processors and third parties

We use a data processor exclusively for the purpose of creating an e-invoice.

Each relationship with our trusted partners is contractually specified on data protection.

For all processing activities in which Ljudomat acts as the processor, the data processing contract clearly defines the rights and obligations in that relationship.

6. Security of data processing

We use appropriate organizational and technical measures to protect personal information from destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access.

Ljudomat has undergone a training on the rights and obligations prescribed by the General Data Protection Regulation.

The servers of our website are located in Croatia.

The data collected via the web is protected by an SSL certificate, a technology that encrypts the connection between our server and your internet browser, ensuring that no third party has access to the data you give us.

Last modified: 01.12.2020.